ES
EN

Standardization

Look for your standard

The standards cover a wide range of subject matters. Contact us to find the ones relevant to your industry.

Look for your standard

Contact us and we will get back to you shortly.

Fill in the form

Learn about the meeting dates of our working groups

Day Month Time Location Meeting Coordinator
3 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 3 Materiales de Referencia Fernando Pedro Veyretou
3 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 8 Irradiación de Alimentos Romina Verónica Diolosa
3 Oct 12:00 a 14:00 Zoom 2 Odontología Veronica Viscovich
3 Oct 13:00 a 16:00 Sala Teams Aisladores y Alta Tensión Gustavo Luis Capo
4 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 6 Buenas Prácticas de Manufactura para Agua de Consumo Humano Romina Verónica Diolosa
4 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom ISO Agregados Gerardo Andrés Martínez
4 Oct 09:00 a 12:00 Sala Teams Carpintería de Obra y Fachadas Integrales Livianas Verónica Roncoroni
4 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 3 Dosimetría para Procesos de Irradiación (WG3) Cecilia Blanco
4 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 5 Calzado de Protección Guillermo Zucal
4 Oct 10:00 a 12:30 Zoom 8 Análisis Sensorial Mariana Funes
4 Oct 10:00 a 13:00 Sala Teams Canalizaciones y Accesorios Plásticos para Instalaciones Eléc. de BT Daniel Leuzzi
4 Oct 10:00 a 13:00 Zoom 2 Nanotecnologías (ISO/TC 229) Viviana Fiorani
4 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 5 Seguridad en Grúas y Elementos de Izaje Guillermo Zucal
4 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 6 Bicicletas Juan Alfredo Cioffi
4 Oct 14:00 a 16:30 Zoom 3 SC1 Agua, Análisis Químicos Valeria Carreras
4 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Sala Teams Seguridad de Máquinas Eléctricas Gustavo Luis Capo
4 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Sala Teams Sistemas de Alarmas Josefina Azar
4 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 4 Cilindros de GNV Carlos Luis Basello
5 Oct 09:00 a 10:55 Zoom 2 Hormigones y sus Aplicaciones Gerardo Andrés Martínez
5 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Sala Teams Productos Minerales Adriana Nuñez
5 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom ISO Papeles, Cartulinas y Cartones Gonzalo Leguizamón
5 Oct 09:30 a 12:00 Zoom 5 Energía Solar Térmica Joaquin Garat
5 Oct 09:30 a 12:00 Zoom 6 Cereales María Cecilia Calima
5 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Sala Teams Vinos Silvana Zamora
5 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 4 Ergonomía Analía Pellazza
5 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 8 Productos Domisanitarios Agustín Lefián
5 Oct 10:00 a 13:00 Zoom 3 Medidores Eléctricos Daniel Leuzzi
5 Oct 13:00 a 15:00 Zoom 4 Energía Nuclear (ISO/TC 85) Cecilia Blanco
5 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Sala Teams Eficiencia Energética de Pantallas Electrónicas Daniel Leuzzi
5 Oct 14:30 a 17:00 Zoom 2 Gestión de la Equidad de Género Silvina Suzuki
5 Oct 15:00 a 17:00 Zoom 3 Seguridad de los Juguetes IRAM-MERCOSUR Ángel Mario Paonessa
6 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 6 Durmientes de Hormigón Gerardo Andrés Martínez
6 Oct 09:00 a 12:00 Zoom 5 Modelado de la Información en Obras de Edificación (BIM – ISO TC 59/SC13) Andrea Belén Heredia Favieri
6 Oct 09:00 a 12:30 Sala Teams CGN Virginia Marques
6 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 3 Seguridad en Patios de Juego Analía Pellazza
6 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 4 Productos Vegetales - Métodos de Ensayo Mariana Funes
6 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 8 Materiales Retrorreflectivos Guillermo Zucal
6 Oct 10:00 a 13:00 Sala Teams Equipamiento para Protección contra Rayos Daniel Leuzzi
6 Oct 10:00 a 13:00 Zoom 2 Transformadores de Medición Armando Bianchi
6 Oct 12:30 a 15:30 Zoom 5 SC2 Agua, Metódos de Análisis Microbiológicos Cecilia Blanco
6 Oct 13:00 a 15:00 Zoom ISO Seguridad de la Información, Ciberseguridad y Protección de la Privacidad Verónica Marinelli
6 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Sala Teams Tubos y Tanques de Polietileno Julieta Jalil Quiroga
6 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 8 Aluminio y sus Aleaciones Juan Alfredo Cioffi
6 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 3 Dibujo Tecnológico Joaquin Garat
6 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 4 Equipamiento Electromédico Armando Bianchi
11 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 6 Solados Cerámicos Andrea Belén Heredia Favieri
11 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom ISO Comportamiento al Fuego de los Elementos de Construcción Gerardo Andrés Martínez
11 Oct 09:30 a 12:00 Zoom 5 Seguridad en Maquinaria Agrícola Joaquin Garat
11 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 2 Seguridad en Parques de Diversiones Analía Pellazza
11 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 4 Calidad del Aire Valeria Carreras
11 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 3 Instalaciones Fijas contra Incendios Claudia Filiel
11 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 4 Calidad del Suelo Viviana Fiorani
11 Oct 14:30 a 16:30 Zoom 2 Tornillería y Elementos de Fijación Martin Ravasio
12 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 6 Productos Extintores Gonzalo Leguizamón
12 Oct 09:00 a 12:00 Zoom 5 Seguridad en Ascensores y Escaleras Mecánicas IRAM-MERCOSUR Ángel Mario Paonessa
12 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Sala Teams Elementos de Protección contra Caídas Analía Pellazza
12 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 4 Plásticos en General Julieta Jalil Quiroga
12 Oct 10:00 a 12:30 Zoom 3 Promoción de la Equidad de Género (ISO/PC 337) Analia Purita
12 Oct 13:00 a 15:00 Zoom 4 Gestión de Riesgos Verónica Marinelli
12 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Sala Teams Calidad de Gas IRAM-IAPG Adrian Morano
12 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 5 Buenas Prácticas Farmacéuticas Mariana Funes
12 Oct 14:00 a 16:30 Zoom 2 Sistemas de Combustión Joaquin Garat
12 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 6 Aparatos Electrodomésticos Gustavo Luis Capo
13 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 8 Madera Estructural Gerardo Andrés Martínez
13 Oct 09:00 a 12:30 Sala Teams CGN Virginia Marques
13 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Sala Teams Herrajes para la Edificación y Fachadas Livianas Martin Ravasio
13 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 2 Seguridad en Encendedores Analía Pellazza
13 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 3 Plantas Medicinales Mariana Funes
13 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 5 Análisis de Peligros y Puntos Críticos de Control e ISO 22000 Veronica Viscovich
13 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 2 Vidrio Plano para la Construcción Andrea Belén Heredia Favieri
13 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 3 Señalización de Cañerías Enterradas Ángel Mario Paonessa
13 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 5 Gestión de los Servicios de Agua (ISO/TC 224) María Aurora Agulló
13 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Sala Teams Luminotecnia Gustavo Luis Capo
13 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 4 Componentes del Sistema de GNV Carlos Luis Basello
14 Oct 09:00 a 11:00 Zoom 6 Tableros Derivados de la Madera Gonzalo Leguizamón
14 Oct 09:30 a 11:30 Zoom 4 Servicios de Alimentos María Cecilia Calima
14 Oct 09:30 a 13:00 Zoom 5 Acústica y Electroacústica Rodolfo Alejandro Gareis
14 Oct 10:00 a 11:30 Zoom 3 Estadística Fernando Pedro Veyretou
14 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 2 Gestión de Activos (ISO/TC 251) María Aurora Agulló
14 Oct 10:00 a 12:00 Zoom 8 Bienestar Animal en Salud Mariana Funes
14 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 3 Sillas de Ruedas Analía Pellazza
17 Oct 09:30 a 12:30 Zoom 5 Gestión de Seguridad Vial (ISO/TC 241) Silvina Suzuki
17 Oct 10:00 a 11:00 Zoom 2 Traducción, Interpretación y Tecnología Relacionada Francisco Ezequiel Acuña
17 Oct 11:01 a 12:00 Zoom 2 Traducción Francisco Ezequiel Acuña
17 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 2 Elementos contra Incendio Guillermo Zucal
17 Oct 14:00 a 16:00 Zoom 8 Puesta a Tierra (Conjunto AEA IRAM) Armando Bianchi
17 Oct 14:00 a 17:00 Zoom 3 Acciones Correctivas Basadas en el Riesgo (ACBR) Viviana Fiorani

Swipe right to see the full table arrow

Let's talk

dash-white

Get in touch with us and we will answer your questions

Send inquiry